It is well established that “egregious copyright infringement” – or criminal infringement – “constitutes racketeering,” thanks to Congress’ addition of criminal copyright infringement as a predicate act for RICO liability, the trio of artists claim in their lawsuit against Shein. (Under 17 U.S. Code § 506, criminal infringement occurs when the infringement is carried out: (1) “for purposes of commercial advantage or private financial gain; (2) by the reproduction or distribution, including by electronic means, during any 180-day period, of 1 or more copies … of 1 or more copyrighted works, which have a total retail value of more than $1,000; or (3) by the distribution of a work being prepared for commercial distribution, by making it available on a computer network accessible to members of the public.”)